nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends
ITD Logo

Participating Providers

As we rollout the NDHIN, we will be adding all providers that are participating in the health information network.

Providers Participating in the Health Information Network
Current Participants City Principal Contact Status
7 Day Clinic Fargo Melinda Bump Contracted
Active Family Chiropractic, PC Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Altru Health Systems Grand Forks Matt Schumacher Live
Aneta Parkview Health Center Aneta Pepper Lippert, RN Contracted
Anne Carlsen Center Jamestown Kresha Wiest Contracted
ANOVA Family Health Center Inc Watford City Stella Berquist Contracted
Ashley Medical Center Ashley Linda Pfeifle Live
At-Home Physical Therapy Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Ave Maria Village Jamestown Billi Zupan
Baptist Health Care Center (formerly Baptist Home, Inc) Bismarck Michelle Fiedler
Benedictine Living Center
Garrison Sandry Giffey Contracted
Bethany Retirement Living Fargo Shane Underdahl Contracted
Bethel Lutheran Nursing & Rehab Center Williston Cindy Sorenson Contracted
Better Vision, PC Dickinson Leah Priebe Contracted
Beyond Boundaries Occupational Therapy Inc Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Beyond Boundaries Speech Language Therapy Inc Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Biron D Baker Family Medicine, PC Bismarck David Allen Contracted
Bismarck-Burleigh Public Health Bismarck Nicole Williams
Bjorlie Chiropractic Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Brandon Perzinski, OD Fargo Kristin Engstrom Contracted
Carrington Drug Inc Carrington Matthew Paulson Contracted
Carrington Health Center Carrington Jennifer Hoornaert Implementing
Catalyst Medical Center, PC Fargo David Markel Contracted
Cavalier Ambulance Serivice, Inc Cavalier Jeremy Mattison Contracted
Cavalier County Health District Langdon Terri Gustafson Live
Cavalier County Memorial Hospital Langdon Tracy Blue
Central Avenue Pharmacy Inc Valley City Doreen Sayler Contracted
Central Dakota Clinic Harvey Sharon Nyhus Contracted
Central ND Cancer Registry Bismarck Andrea Doerr-Greff Contracted
Central Valley Health District Jamestown Tami Dillman Implementing
    Kali Lautt  
City-County Health District Valley City Becky Kratz Contracted
Coal Country Community Health Center Beulah Megan Voeller
    Marcie Schulz  
Community Action Partnership Family Planning Program Dickinson Sheena Aaseth Contracted
Cooperstown Medical Center Cooperstown Jake Anderson
Custer Health Mandan Vonda Bechtel
Dakota Health Solutions, PC Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Debra Middleton Bismarck Danita Diechert Contracted
DeCoteau Trauma - Informed Care & Practice Bismarck David Allen Contracted
DT Trak Consulting Inc Miller, SD Katie Eschenbaum Contracted
Edgewood Vista Minot Denise Christanson Contracted
Elbowoods Memorial Health Center New Town Kathy Eagle
Elm Crest Manor New Salem Roxanne Eggers Contracted
Essentia Health Fargo Ken Gilles Live
Dan Barnes Eventide @ Hi-Acres Jamestown Doug Panchot Contracting
Fairview Health Services Minneapolis, MN Brenda See Contracted
Family Healthcare Center Fargo Mallory Houglum Implementing
Ficek Chiropractic, PC Dickinson Maripat Biel-Ficek Contracted
First Care Health Center Park River Rick Amundrud Contracted
First District Health Unit Minot Lori Brierley
Froehling Therapeutic Services, PC Wishek Leah Priebe Contracted
Full Circle Chiropractic, PLLC Williston Lacee Carr Contracted
German PC Bismarck Danita Diechert Contracted
Golden Acres Manor Carrington Bobbi Ferguson Contracted
Golden Heart Services/Good Samaritan Hospital Association Rugby Kenneth Reed Contracted
Golden Living Center of Moorhead MN Moorhead MN Melissa Chisholm Contracted
Good Samaritan Hospital Association dba Golden Heart Services Rugby Kenneth Reed Contracted
Grafton Chiropractic Clinic Grafton Jonathan Jelinek Contracted
Grand Forks Public Health Department Grand Forks Debbie Hanson-Misialek Live
Great Plains Clinic, PC Dickinson Craig Stillwell Implementing
Great Plains Women's Health Center, PC Williston Leland Tong Implementing
Greater Grand Forks Senior Citizens Association Grand Forks Kalen Ault Contracted
Griggs County Care Center Cooperstown Nikki Johnson Contracted
Hatton Prairie Village Hatton Kathy Good Contracted
HealthSource of Dickinson, PLLC Dickinson Amy Saylor
HealthSource of Bismarck South Bismarck Amy Saylor
HealthSource of Minot, LLC Minot Amy Saylor Contracted
Healthyways Bismarck Danita Deichert Contracted
Heart of America Medical Center Rugby Rich Feast
Heloise Westbrook Aberseen, SD Elaine Westbrook-Lewis Contracted
Herring Chiropractic Lisbon Leah Priebe Contracted
Hill Top Home of Comfort, Inc Killdeer Ann Hedger
Ihry Chiropractic LTD Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
IMA Healthcare Fargo Kathy Barrows Contracted
Jacobson Memorial Hospital Care Center Elgin Theo Stoller Live
Jamestown Regional Medical Center Jamestown Jeremey Schiele Live
Jeffrey Smith MD Bismarck Danita Diechert Contracted
Judisch Chiropractic, Ltd Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Kalen Ault Grand Forks Kalen Ault Contracted
KB Pharmacy dba Grafton Drug Grafton Kari Pastorek Contracted
Knife River Care Center Beulah Alice Grinsteinner Contracted
Kristin F. Engstrom, OD Fargo Kristin Engstrom Contracted
Lake Region District Health Unit Devils Lake Char Rardon Live
LaMoure County Health Department LaMoure Darcy Klever Contracted
LaMoure County Public Health LaMoure Tony Hanson Contracted
The Legacy Place Valley City Nikki Grebel
Leisure Estates Grafton Gloria Hanson Contracted
Linton Hospital Linton Ross Mattheis
Lisbon Area Health Services Lisbon Julie Mallett
Luther Memorial Home Mayville Julie Winger Contracted
Lutheran Sunset Home Grafton Gloria Hanson
Maple Manor Care Center Langdon Megan Hakanson Contracted
Marian Manor Healthcare Center Glen Ullin Sharon Mormann Contracted
McCabe Family Chiropractic, PC Rugby Leah Priebe Contracted
McKenzie County Healthcare Systems, Inc Watford City Zach Cook
The Medicine Shoppe (JMF Inc) Jamestown John M Fugleberg RPH Contracted
Mercy Hospital of Devils Lake Devils Lake Dincer Soyocak Implementing
Mercy Hospital of Valley City Valley City Bernadette Botner Implementing
Mercy Medical Center Williston Leslie Moran Implementing
Metro Billing Services Mandan Neil Frame Contracted
Mid Dakota Clinic Bismarck Jamey Grossman Live
Midgarden Family Clinic, PC Park River Cynthia Udby Live
Minot Health Clinic Minot Trisha Fennern Contracted
Missouri Slope Lutheran Care Center Bismarck Ben Crawford Contracted
Mountrail County Health Center Stanley Chris Beehler
National Jewish Health Denver, CO Scott Campbell Contracted
Nelson County Health System McVille Steve Forde Contracted
Nelson-Griggs District Health Unit McVille Julie Ferry MS, RN Live
North Dakota Board of Pharmacy Bismarck Mark Hardy Contracting
North Dakota Department of Health Bismarck Darin Meschke Testing
North Dakota Department of Human Service Bismarck Pam Anderson Contracted
North Dakota Early Hearing Detection & Intervention Program Minot Jerusha Olthoff Contracted
North Dakota Health Care Review, Inc Minot Jonathan Gardner Contracted
North Dakota Hospital Association Bismarck Jerry Jurena Contracted
North Dakota Long Term Care Association Bismarck Pamela Thompson Contracted
North Dakota Prescription Drug Monitoring Program Bismarck Kathy Zahn Testing
North Dakota State University Student Health Center Fargo Annette Sprague Contracted
North Dakota Veterans Home Lisbon Barry Lewis Contracted
Northern Plains Laboratory Bismarck Paul Nelson Contracted
Northland Community Health Center Turtle Lake Melissa Thury Implementing
    Eli Campbell  
Northland Healthcare Alliance/Northland PACE Bismarck /Dickinson Tim Cox Contracted
    Nikhil Kalothia  
Northwood Deconess Health Center Northwood Chris Kjorven Live
NuCara LTC #2 Pharmacy (formerly Foss Drug) Valley City Teri Berg-Crooks
Oakes Community Hospital Oakes Ashley Reed Implementing
PACE Bismarck Timothy Cox Contracted
Pembina County Memorial Hospital Cavalier Robert Heidt
Pembina County Public Health Cavalier Jeanna Kujava Contracted
PK Consulting Beulah Patti Kritzberger Contracted
PR Health Corporation Park River Rich Amundrud Contracted
Prairie Assisted Living Services Mandan Cheryl Rising Contracted
Presentation Medical Center Rolla Sheri Leas Live
Pride Inc, Pride Manchester Inc, Pride Wilton Inc Bismarck Charles Bisnett Contracted
Prince of Peace Care Center Ellendale Tony Hanson
Professional Pharmacy Inc Bismarck Curtis McGarvey Contracted
Ransom County Public Health Lisbon Julie Barker Live
Renelt Family Chiropractic Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Richland County Health Department Wahpeton Debra Flack Live
Rokke Chiropractic Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted
Rolette County Public Health District Rolla Barbara Frydenlund, RN Live
Rosewood on Broadway Fargo Liz Letness Contracted
Sakakawea Medical Center Hazen Marcie Schulz Live
    Chastity Dolbec  
Samson Family Chiropractic Minot Leah Priebe Contracted
Sanford West (formerly Medcenter One) Bismarck Chuck Robbins Testing
Sanford North Fargo Chuck Robbins Live
Sargent County District Health Unit Forman Alison Perleberg
Sheyenne Care Center Valley City Craig Christianson Contracted
Southwest Healthcare Services Bowman Roberto Alvarez Testing
    Becky Hansen  
Somerset Court Minot Melissa VanDeventer Contracted
Southwestern District Health Unit Dickinson Nancy Lantz Live
St. Alexius Medical Center Bismarck Todd Bortke Live
St. Alexius Garrison Memorial Hospital Garrison Todd Bortke  
St. Aloisius Medical Center Harvey Marian Hase Live
St. Andrews Health Center Bottineau Bill Dawson
St. Catherine's Living Center Wahpeton Teresa Gwynn Contracted
St. Josephs Hospital and Health Center Dickinson Reed Reyman Implementing
St. Lukes Hospital Crosby Shari DeJardine Implementing
Steele County Public Health Department Finley Brittany Ness Live
Steiner's Pharmacy Dickinson Neil Steiner Contracted
Strasburg Care Center Strasburg Brian Schumacher Contracted
Tara's Thrifty White Oakes Tara Schmitz Contracted
Thrifty White Drug Patient Care Center Fargo Tanya Schmidt Contracted
Tioga Medical Center Tioga Ann Nelson Live
Towner County Medical Center, Inc Cando David Fite Contracted
Towner County Public Health Cando Sherry Walters Live
Traill District Health Unit Hillsboro Brenda Stallman Live
Trinity Health Minot Julie Passaglia Live
    Sarah Wiley  
Trinity Homes Minot Jennifer Mitchell Contracted
Troy Wollmann Bismarck Troy Wollmann Contracted
UND School of Medicine & Health Sciences Grand Forks Nasser Hammami Implementing
UND Student Health Services Grand Forks Jessica Doty Live
Unity Medical Center Grafton Robert Heidt Contracted
Valley Bone and Joint Clinic, LLC Grand Forks Julie Rage Implementing
Valley Community Health Center Northwood Tim Buchin
Valley Memorial Homes Grand Forks Garth Rydland Contracted
Villa Maria Fargo Deb Gravalin Contracted
Viscito Family Medicine PLLC Grand Forks Heather Viscito Contracted
Vision Source Minot Carolyn Linster Contracted
Walhalla Prescription Shop, Inc Walhalla Spencer Clairmont Contracted
Walsh County Health District Grafton Donna Holand Contracted
The Wellington - DOH Minot Kasey Smestad Contracted
West River Health Services Hettinger Staci Miller Testing
    Julia Melling  
Western Horizons Living Centers Hettinger Scott Wheeler Contracted
William Chase Bismarck William Nelson Contracted
William Nelson Bismarck William Nelson Contracted
Williston Radiology Consultants Williston Barbara Curren Contracted
Wishek Hospital Clinic Association Wishek Kari Buchholz Live
Wishek Living Center Wishek Gregory J. Salwei Contracted

Provider Map

View Participating Providers in a larger map